|Synonyms||10-Undecenoic Acid, Heptyl Ester|
|Description||Colorless to Pale Yellow Liquid|
|Purity by GC||98% Min|
|Acid Value||2 Max|
|Specific Gravity @ 25◦C||0.8600 – 0.8800|
|Packaging||Plastic Carboy of 45 KGS Net|
Acme Synthetic Chemicals is the Manufacturer, Supplier and also Exporter of Heptyl Undecylenate which is classified under CAS No. 68141-27-5.
Heptyl Undecylenate is also known as 10-Undecenoic Acid Heptyl Ester, Undecylenic Acid Heptyl Ester and Heptyl Ester of Undecylenic Acid.
Heptyl Undecylenate comes from castor oil.
Heptyl Undecylenate helps to maintain the soft, smooth, and pliable appearance of skin.
Heptyl Undecylenate work as Skin-Conditioning Agent & Emollients.
Emollients function of Heptyl Undecylenate by their ability to remain on the skin surface or in the stratum corneum to act as lubricants, to reduce flaking, and to improve the skin’s appearance.
Heptyl Undecylenate adds shine and improves dry Combability.
Heptyl Undecylenate most widely used in cosmetics, personal care products, skin care products such as skin moisturizer creams, sun protection cream, hair shampoo, face massage cream, natural hairoil, eyeliner, face oil reducing cream.
This Heptyl Undecylenate is widely demanded in the international market due to its high effectively, eco-friendliness & purity, and is offered in different grades to meet the varied needs of our clients. Moreover, we are offering the entire range at an affordable cost to our clients.