|Description||White to cream -white powder of specific odour|
|Melting Point||650C – 710C|
|Loss On Drying||<=2%|
|Free Monoethanolamine Content||<=1%|
|Packaging||Plastic Carboy of 45 KGS Net|
Acme Synthetic Chemicals is the Manufacturer, Supplier and also Exporter of Undecylenic Monoethanolamide.
Undecylenic Monoethanolamide is also known as N-(2-Hydroxyethyl)-10-undecenamide which is classified under CAS No.20545- 92-0.
Undecylenic Monoethanolamide is a very versatile raw-material.
Undecylenic Monoethanolamide prepared from Undecylenic Acid.
Undecylenic Monoethanolamide is soluble alcohol and glycol, can be dispersed in water, There are basic Non-ionic surfactant, can be used as a fungicide and detergent.
Undecylenic Monoethanolamide also has anti-fungal, anti-bacterial, and anti-viral properties, and is used in many anti-fungal creams.
Undecylenic Monoethanolamide is used in the manufacture of pharmaceuticals, cosmetics and antidandruff shampoos, antimicrobial powders.
Undecylenic Monoethanolamide can be used in Skin Care Products and Nail Care Products.
This Undecylenic Monoethanolamide is widely demanded in the international market due to its high effectiveness, eco-friendliness & purity, and is offered in different grades to meet the varied needs of our clients. Moreover, we are offering the entire range at an affordable cost to our clients.