|Synonyms||Undecylenic Acid Sodium Salt, Sodium Salt of Undecylenic Acid|
|Appearance & Colour||Waxy Solid|
|Non Volatile Matter||64% Min|
|Moisture by Oven at 25oC||31% Min|
|Packaging||Plastic Carboy of 30 KGS Nett|
Acme Synthetic Chemicals is the Manufacturer, Supplier and also the Exporter of Sodium Undecylenate.
Sodium Undecylenate is classified under CAS No.3398-33-2.
Sodium Undecylenate is also known as Undecylenic Acid Sodium Salt, Sodium Salt of Undecylenic Acid.
Sodium Undecylenate is in the form of white powder, soluble in water.
Sodium Undecylenate is derivative of castor oil.
In Cosmetics and Personal Care Products Sodium Undecylenate is used as ingredient in the formulation of cleansing products, also as Preservative and Surfactant.
Sodium Undecylenate prevent or retard bacterial growth and thus protect cosmetics and personal care products from spoilage.
Sodium Undecylente also clean skin and hair by helping water to mix with oil and dirt so that they can be rinsed away.
Sodium Undecylenate help to form emulsions by reducing the surface tension of the substances to be emulsified.
Sodium Undecylenate used in pharmaceuticals as a bacteriostat and fungistat.
This Sodium Undecylenate is widely demanded in the international market due to its high effectiveness, eco-friendliness and purity, and is offered in different grades to meet the varied needs of our clients. Moreover, we are offering the entire range at an affordable cost to our clients.