Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester
|Synonym||Ethyl Oleate, Ethyl Ester of Oleic Acid|
|Purity by GC||99% Min. by GC|
|Description||Colorless to pale yellow liquid|
|Acid Value||2 Max|
|Saponification Value||178 - 184|
|Iodine Value||77 - 84|
|Moisture||0.5% Max by KFR|
|Packaging||Plastic Carboys of 30 KGS Net|
Acme Synthetic Chemicals is the Manufacturer, Supplier and also the Exporter of Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester.
Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester is classified under CAS No.111-62-6.
Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester is also known as Ethyl Oleate, Ethyl Ester of Oleic Acid.
Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester is a fatty acid ester formed by the condensation of oleic acid and ethanol.
Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester is a colorless to light yellow liquid.
Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester is a pharma grade material used in many applications such as pharmaceutical preparations, food, cosmetics and health and beauty applications.
Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester commonly used as a solvent for pharmaceutical drug preparations usually in steroids.
Oxleic Acid Ethyl Ester can also be used as a plasticizer and as a lubricant, as a food additive although it is being regulated by the Food and Drug Administration.
Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester can be used for surface active agent and other organic chemical preparation, also used as a spice, as fragrance ingredient, hair conditioning agent, skin conditioning agent, emollient.
Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester (Ethyl Oleate, CAS No.111-62-6) can also be used as cosmetic raw materials is an excellent solvent and good Moisturizer, suitable for skin care, hair care and color cosmetics.
This Oleic Acid Ethyl Ester is widely demanded in the international market due to its high effectiveness, eco-friendliness and purity, and is offered in different grades to meet the varied needs of our clients. Moreover, we are offering the entire range at an affordable cost to our clients.