Glyceryl Mono Undecenoate

PARAMETERS SPECIFICATIONS
Synonym 10-Undecenoic acid,2,3,dihydroxypropyl ester
CAS No. 62285-15-8
Formula C14H26O4
Mol. Wt. 258.35
Description Pale Yellow to Dark Yellow Liquid
Acid Value 3 Max
Saponification Value 210 - 225
Iodine Value 100 - 120
Peroxide Value 20 Max
Congealing Point 16° Max
Packaging Plastic Carboy of 45 KGS Net

 

 Acme Synthetic Chemicals is the Manufacturer, Supplier and also the Exporter of Glyceryl Mono Undecenoate.

 Glyceryl Mono Undecenoate is classified under CAS No.62285-15-8.

 Glyceryl Mono Undecenoate is also known as  10-Undecenoic acid, 2,3-dihydroxypropyl ester. 

 Glyceryl Mono Undecenoate is an ester of glycerin and undecylenic acid. which combines the moisturisation from glycerine along  with the antimicrobial properties of undecylenic acid.

 Glyceryl Mono Undecenoate is a 100% vegetable ingredient that offers skin re-fatting for ultimate moisturization.

 Glyceryl Mono Undecenoate also offers protection against Gram-positive and Gramnegative bacteria,fungi, yeast and mold. Unlike  some other common organic salts.

 Glyceryl Mono Undecenoate perform an important function to enhance the working ability of Cosmetic products as an cosmetic  ingredient.

 Glyceryl Mono Undecenoate can be useful for the Skin Care Products.

 Glyceryl Mono Undecenoate shows no decrease in activity as the pH is varied from acidic to basic conditions. 

 Glyceryl Mono Undecenoate is a penetration enhancer we recommend that it only be used with natural, skin safe, ingredients as it  may enhance the penetration levels of other ingredients, as well.

 This Glyceryl Mono Undecenoate is widely demanded in the international market due to its high effectiveness, eco-friendliness  and purity, and is offered in different grades to meet the varied needs of our clients. Moreover, we are offering the entire range at an  affordable cost to our clients.